Page Wrapper
Search: Keyword:
  Class Schedule  

 

Daily School Schedule
 6:30 AM Early Morning care (Cost $2.00 per day) (Students meet in the lunchroom.)
 7:00 AM  Earliest time for students to arrive at school
7:00-7:45 AM Breakfast/Snack Cart open for purchases (Students go to their classrooms)
 7:35 AM  First Announcement for students to go to their classrooms
 7:50 AM  Tardy
 

 Regular Classroom Schedules*
Lunch: 10:30-12:30

 2:50 PM Early Bus/Walker Dismissal 
 2:52 PM

Car Rider Dismissal
* Students who are car riders must be picked up by 3:05PM 

 2:55 PM Middle Bus Dismissal 
 2:58 PM MVES Extended Day Program Dismissal
 3:00 PM  Late Bus Dismissal
 3:05 PM Day Care Dismissal 

*Use the Faculty and Staff Link to visit your child's teacher's webpage to view classroom schedules for PE, Art, and Subject Areas.

Lunch Schedules: Click Here